Friday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Archbishop McCarthy 28, Oakland Park Northeast 6

Armwood 10, Hillsborough 6

Astronaut 34, Gateway 28

Atlantic Community 14, Boca Raton Community 7

Aucilla Christian 42, St. Johns Country Day 13

Bartram Trail 38, Buchholz 35

Bayshore 29, Lemon Bay 28

Belen Jesuit 56, Southwest Miami 20

Bishop Moore 48, Eustis 7

Bartram Trail 38, Buchholz 35

Bayshore 29, Lemon Bay 28

Belen Jesuit 56, Southwest Miami 20

Bishop Moore 48, Eustis 7

Bishop Verot 57, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 0

Bloomingdale 42, Durant 0

Braden River 56, North Port 0

Bradford 41, Hamilton County 0

Belen Jesuit 56, Southwest Miami 20

Bishop Moore 48, Eustis 7

Bishop Verot 57, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 0

Bloomingdale 42, Durant 0

Braden River 56, North Port 0

Bradford 41, Hamilton County 0

Cardinal Gibbons 38, Stranahan 6

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 51, Flanagan 0

Charlotte 21, Port Charlotte 14

Chiefland 57, St. Francis 0

Chiles 41, Leon 13

Chipley 52, Liberty County 16

Clay 35, Palatka 24

Clearwater Central Catholic 55, Cardinal Mooney 27

Cocoa 35, Pahokee 14

Crystal River 32, Weeki Wachee 22

Deerfield Beach 35, Piper 0

Dillard 41, Boynton Beach 0

Discovery 28, Poinciana 26

Dixie County 28, Williston 6

Dwyer 33, West Boca Raton Community 2

East Lake 49, Seminole 3

East Ridge 33, Lake Howell 10

Eastside 32, Santa Fe 14

Eau Gallie 27, Sebastian River 6

FAMU 20, Vernon 19

Father Lopez Catholic 55, Warner Christian 0

Fleming Island 21, Ed White 14

Fort Lauderdale University 55, Melbourne Central Catholic 0

Fort Pierce Westwood 35, Pompano Beach 0

Fort White 40, Newberry 3

Gainesville 63, South Lake 17

George Steinbrenner 41, Palm Harbor University 0

Glades Central 41, Cardinal Newman 6

Godby 28, Florida 19

Golden Gate 21, Palmetto Ridge 13

Hagerty 31, Edgewater 15

Hardee 15, DeSoto County 6

Harmony 24, Satellite 14

Hawthorne 52, Hilliard 0

Heritage 32, Bayside 0

Holy Trinity Episcopal 34, Port Orange Atlantic 14

Immokalee 49, Mariner 33

Island Coast 41, Ida S. Baker 20

Jefferson County 26, Somerset Silver Palms 6

Jensen Beach 42, Okeechobee 7

Jesuit 42, Middleton 7

Jones 60, Tavares 0

Jupiter 34, Seminole Ridge 31

LaBelle 68, Community School of Naples 20

Lafayette 56, Trenton 6

Lake Brantley 45, Winter Springs 20

Lake Wales 42, Auburndale 12

Lake Weir 47, Leesburg 21

Lakeland 50, Kathleen 0

Lakeland Christian 40, Avon Park 0

Largo 39, Clearwater 27

Lely 44, Cypress Lake 38

Lyman 34, Oviedo 14

Madison County 50, Suwannee 12

Marianna 28, Holmes County 8

Martin County 27, Melbourne 17

Menendez 32, Orange Park 13

Merritt Island 34, Space Coast 6

Miami Washington 34, Evans 0

Mitchell 42, Land O'Lakes 17

Moore Haven 36, First Baptist 14

Mount Dora 42, Tenoroc 8

Naples 25, Barron Collier 9

New Smyrna Beach 63, Pine Ridge 14

North Broward 33, Pine Crest 16

North Fort Myers 48, Cape Coral 0

North Marion 43, Ocala Trinity Catholic 7

Northview 56, Snook Christian, Ala. 0

Oak Hall def. St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee, forfeit

Oakleaf 55, Creekside 34

Ocala Vanguard 55, Ocala Forest 3

P.K. Yonge 28, Branford 20

Palm Beach Lakes 31, Forest Hill 21

Palmer Trinity 30, Westminster Academy 22

Park Vista Community 28, Santaluces 7

Pinellas Park 48, Countryside 20

Plant 42, Wiregrass Ranch 0

Plant City 24, Tampa Bay Tech 21

Ponte Vedra 42, Bolles School 13

Port St. Joe 34, Arnold 14

Ridge Community 21, Haines City 0

Ridgeview 24, Baker County 21

River Ridge 44, Wesley Chapel 7

Rockledge 62, Titusville 0

Sanford Seminole 17, Lake Mary 10

Sarasota 41, Lakewood Ranch 3

Sarasota Riverview 45, Riverview 12

Sickles 20, Berkeley Prep 7

South Broward 19, Hollywood Hills 12

South Miami 46, Miami Springs 7

South Walton 39, Bozeman School 21

Spruce Creek 49, University (Orange City) 7

St. Augustine 42, Middleburg 13

St. Cloud 46, East River 18

St. John Neumann 42, Oasis 17

St. Joseph Academy 16, Trinity Christian-Deltona 8

St. Lucie Centennial 21, Treasure Coast 10

St. Petersburg 17, South Sumter 15

St. Thomas Aquinas 58, Blanche Ely 0

Sunlake 30, Brooksville Central 6

Tampa Catholic 35, Belleview 0

Tampa Freedom 28, Leto 12

Taravella 26, Coral Springs 8

Taylor County 41, Lighthouse Christian 0

The Villages 42, Wildwood 34

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 52, Bishop Kenny 10

Venice 56, Palmetto 28

Vero Beach 51, Fort Pierce Central 13

Viera 49, South Fork 3

Wekiva 35, Apopka 0

Wewahitchka 8, Franklin County 6

Winter Haven 42, Bartow 6

Zephyrhills 50, Hudson 12

Zephyrhills Christian 23, Bishop's, Calif. 7

SSAC Conference Playoffs=

First Round=

Christ's Church 42, Cedar Creek Christian 30

Mount Dora Christian 49, Inlet Grove 6

Oviedo Master's Academy 28, Orangewood Christian 0

Shorecrest Prep 27, Bishop McLaughlin 20

St. Stephen's Episcopal 55, Ocala Christian Academy 9

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Rutherford vs. Gadsden County, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.